Contact Us!   (902) 425-5450 Ext. 338

Empty

Total: 0.00 CAD
  • About
    Purpose & Mandate icon

    Our Purpose & Mandate

    Board & Staff icon

    Board of Directors & Staff

    Fair Play Information icon

    Fair Play Information

    Strategic Plan

    Strategic Plan

    Contact Icon

    Contact Gymnastics NS

  • Programs

    Tumblebugs

    Trampoline & Tumbling

    Men's Artistic

    Women's Artistic

    Coaching

    Judging

  • Events
  • Membership
    FInd a Club Icon

    Find a Club

    Funding Programs

    Registration Information

    Insurance Information

    Policy Manual icon

    Policy Manuals

NS Canada Games teams named for Gymnastics & Trampoline

Monday, December 8, 2014 - 11am

Congratulations to the Nova Scotia Canada Games teams that were recently named in all 3 disciplines. Best of luck to these athletes who will represent Nova Scotia in Prince George, BC in February.

Nova Scotia Canada Games Artistic Men's Team

Stephen Clouter - Halifax Alta Gymnastics Club 
Kahlil Benjamin - Halifax Alta Gymnastics Club
Alex Watters - Halifax Alta Gymnastics Club
William Black - Halifax Alta Gymnastics Club
Ben McCarthy - Halifax Alta Gymnastics Club
Christopher Bearne - Halifax Alta Gymnastics Club
Alternate: Zach Longley - Halifax Alta Gymnastics Club
Team Coach: Tak Kikuchi - Halifax Alta Gymnastics Club
Team Manager/Coach: Vaughn Arthur - Halifax Alta Gymnastics Club

Nova Scotia Canada Games Artistic Women's Team

Enya Pouliot - Taiso Gymnastics Training Centre
Alexus Downey - Halifax Alta Gymnastics Club 
Madison Faulkner - Taiso Gymnastics Training Centre
Tea Stewart - Halifax Alta Gymnastics Club
Jordyn Ewing - Taiso Gymnastics Training Centre
Abby Tomlinson - Taiso Gymnastics Training Centre
Alternate: Gen Erjavec - Halifax Alta Gymnastics Club
Team Coach: Patti Healey - Taiso Gymnastics Training Centre
Team Manager/Coach: Kim White - Taiso Gymnastics Training Centre
Jackie Nicholl has been selected by Gymnastics Canada to judge at the Games

Nova Scotia Canada Games Trampoline Team

Janine Biagi - Titans Gymnastics & Trampoline Club
Tia Wamboldt - Titans Gymnastics & Trampoline Club
Alternate: Ceilidh McGean - Rainbow Riders Gymnastics Club
Jared Goad - Titans Gymnastics & Trampoline Club
Kai Dwyer - Titans Gymnastics & Trampoline Club
Team Coach: Dann McEntee- Titans Gymnastics & Trampoline Club
Team Manager: Krista Henderson - Cobequid Spartans Gymnastics Center
Thorne Sutherland has been selected by Gymnastics Canada to judge at the Games