Contact Us!   (902) 425-5450 Ext. 338

Empty

Total: $0.00
  • About
    • Safe sport icon

      Safe Sport Framework

      Purpose & Mandate icon

      Our Purpose & Mandate

      Board & Staff icon

      Board of Directors & Staff

      Fair Play Information icon

      Fair Play Information

      Strategic Plan

      Strategic Plan

      Contact Icon

      Contact Gymnastics NS

  • Programs
    • Tumblebugs

      Gym for All icon

      Gym for All

      Trampoline & Tumbling

      Men's Artistic

      Women's Artistic

      Coaching

      Judging

  • Events
  • Membership
    • FInd a Club Icon

      Find a Club

      Funding Programs

      Registration Information

      Insurance Information

      Policy Manual icon

      Policy Manuals

Nova Scotia Gymnastics and Trampoline Canada Winter Games teams named

Wednesday, December 12, 2018 - 12pm

Gymnastics Nova Scotia is pleased to announce the 2019 Canada Winter Games teams for artistic gymnastics and trampoline that will be travelling to Red Deer, Alberta with Team Nova Scotia in February.   The team lists are as follows:

Nova Scotia Men's Artistic Gymnastics Team

  • Chris Bearne
  • Matthew Brown
  • Vincent d'Entremont
  • Landon Duquette
  • Andrew Gallant
  • Alex Watters
  • Alex Miller (Alternate)
  • David Kikuchi (Coach)
  • Nick Lenehan (Coach)

Nova Scotia Women’s Artistic Gymnastics Team

  • Tehya Benjamin
  • Hannah Boutilier
  • Lauren Boyd
  • Jordyn Ewing
  • Jillian Langille
  • Camryn Pellerine
  • Abby Tomlinson (Alternate)
  • Lily McLatchy (Alternate)
  • Michelle DeBay (Coach)
  • Susie Gallagher (Coach/Manager)

Nova Scotia Trampoline team

  • Kai Dwyer
  • Carson Langille
  • Jordyn Henderson
  • Tia Wamboldt
  • Abigael Brownell (Alternate)
  • Krista Henderson (Coach)
  • Stewart Gunn (Coach)

The artistic gymnastic teams will compete in Red Deer during Week 1 from February 16-22nd and the trampoline teams will compete in Week 2 from February 24 to March 2nd.  Congratulations and best wishes to everyone!