Contact Us!   (902) 425-5450 Ext. 338

Empty

Total: $0.00
  • About
    • Purpose & Mandate icon

      Our Purpose & Mandate

      Safe sport icon

      Safe Sport Framework

      Board & Staff icon

      Board of Directors & Staff

      Fair Play Information icon

      Fair Play Information

      Strategic Plan

      Strategic Plan

      Contact Icon

      Contact Gymnastics NS

  • Programs
    • Tumblebugs

      Gym for All icon

      Gym for All

      Trampoline & Tumbling

      Men's Artistic

      Women's Artistic

      Coaching

      Judging

  • Events
  • Membership
    • FInd a Club Icon

      Find a Club

      Funding Programs

      Registration Information

      Insurance Information

      Policy Manual icon

      Policy Manuals

NS Canada Games teams named for Gymnastics & Trampoline

Monday, December 8, 2014 - 11am

Congratulations to the Nova Scotia Canada Games teams that were recently named in all 3 disciplines. Best of luck to these athletes who will represent Nova Scotia in Prince George, BC in February.

Nova Scotia Canada Games Artistic Men's Team

Stephen Clouter - Halifax Alta Gymnastics Club 
Kahlil Benjamin - Halifax Alta Gymnastics Club
Alex Watters - Halifax Alta Gymnastics Club
William Black - Halifax Alta Gymnastics Club
Ben McCarthy - Halifax Alta Gymnastics Club
Christopher Bearne - Halifax Alta Gymnastics Club
Alternate: Zach Longley - Halifax Alta Gymnastics Club
Team Coach: Tak Kikuchi - Halifax Alta Gymnastics Club
Team Manager/Coach: Vaughn Arthur - Halifax Alta Gymnastics Club

Nova Scotia Canada Games Artistic Women's Team

Enya Pouliot - Taiso Gymnastics Training Centre
Alexus Downey - Halifax Alta Gymnastics Club 
Madison Faulkner - Taiso Gymnastics Training Centre
Tea Stewart - Halifax Alta Gymnastics Club
Jordyn Ewing - Taiso Gymnastics Training Centre
Abby Tomlinson - Taiso Gymnastics Training Centre
Alternate: Gen Erjavec - Halifax Alta Gymnastics Club
Team Coach: Patti Healey - Taiso Gymnastics Training Centre
Team Manager/Coach: Kim White - Taiso Gymnastics Training Centre
Jackie Nicholl has been selected by Gymnastics Canada to judge at the Games

Nova Scotia Canada Games Trampoline Team

Janine Biagi - Titans Gymnastics & Trampoline Club
Tia Wamboldt - Titans Gymnastics & Trampoline Club
Alternate: Ceilidh McGean - Rainbow Riders Gymnastics Club
Jared Goad - Titans Gymnastics & Trampoline Club
Kai Dwyer - Titans Gymnastics & Trampoline Club
Team Coach: Dann McEntee- Titans Gymnastics & Trampoline Club
Team Manager: Krista Henderson - Cobequid Spartans Gymnastics Center
Thorne Sutherland has been selected by Gymnastics Canada to judge at the Games